TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

South Loop · The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in South Loop

South Loop condos near Museum Campus are often two-bedroom, two-bath units; a biweekly plan is $216 a visit.

South Loop 1BR from

$169

flat price per visit

Recurring House Cleaning for South Loop homes

The South Loop stretches from Printers Row lofts to Museum Campus high-rises, with many newer condos and plenty of investor-owned rentals.

For the 1BR, 2BR homes we see most in South Loop, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly.

Local details we plan for

  • Condo owners selling can book a move-out clean to get a unit ready to list.
  • Investor-owners and property managers use 48-hour Turnovers with photo reports, without needing to be on site.
  • We work with building management on elevator reservations.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
Typical South Loop prices
ServiceSizePrice
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)1BR$169
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)2BR$216
Full The Standing Appointment rate card
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning in South Loop, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in South Loop?

For the 1BR, 2BR homes we see most in South Loop, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly.

Do you offer recurring house cleaning in South Loop?

Yes. We schedule recurring house cleaning across South Loop, Chicago. South Loop condos near Museum Campus are often two-bedroom, two-bath units; a biweekly plan is $216 a visit.

How do I book recurring house cleaning in South Loop?

Use the instant price calculator or the request form, or call or text (312) 521-0935. Tell us your building's access and parking details and we'll plan around them.

What's included in The Standing Appointment?

It includes first visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right; kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave; bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors; dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating); floors vacuumed and mopped in every room.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.