TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

Logan Square · The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in Logan Square

Logan Square greystone flats and two-flats suit a biweekly plan; owner-occupants often add a Turnover for the rental unit.

Logan Square 1BR from

$169

flat price per visit

Recurring House Cleaning for Logan Square homes

Logan Square is known for its boulevards, greystones and two- and three-flats, many of them being renovated or passed between generations.

For the 1BR, 2BR, 3BR homes we see most in Logan Square, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly; 3BR $247 weekly, $259 biweekly, $309 monthly.

Local details we plan for

  • Renovation and estate cleanouts are common; pair a Junk Robbers haul-out with a Clean Slate and save 15% on the clean.
  • Older flats often have basements; add a garage or basement sweep from $79.
  • Owner-occupied two-flats often book a Refresh upstairs and a Turnover for the rental unit.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
Typical Logan Square prices
ServiceSizePrice
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)1BR$169
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)2BR$216
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)3BR$259
Full The Standing Appointment rate card
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning in Logan Square, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in Logan Square?

For the 1BR, 2BR, 3BR homes we see most in Logan Square, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly; 3BR $247 weekly, $259 biweekly, $309 monthly.

Do you offer recurring house cleaning in Logan Square?

Yes. We schedule recurring house cleaning across Logan Square, Chicago. Logan Square greystone flats and two-flats suit a biweekly plan; owner-occupants often add a Turnover for the rental unit.

How do I book recurring house cleaning in Logan Square?

Use the instant price calculator or the request form, or call or text (312) 521-0935. Tell us your building's access and parking details and we'll plan around them.

What's included in The Standing Appointment?

It includes first visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right; kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave; bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors; dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating); floors vacuumed and mopped in every room.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.