TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

West Loop · The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in West Loop

West Loop lofts have exposed ducts and beams; recurring visits include reachable high dusting on rotation.

West Loop 1BR from

$169

flat price per visit

Recurring House Cleaning for West Loop homes

The West Loop turned warehouses into timber lofts and added new towers around Fulton Market. Open floor plans, exposed brick and industrial ductwork define many homes here.

For the 1BR, 2BR homes we see most in West Loop, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly.

Local details we plan for

  • Exposed ducts and beams collect dust; our high-dusting reaches what's usually ignored.
  • Concrete and wide-plank floors get vacuumed and mopped with care for the finish.
  • New-construction and renovation dust is a natural fit for The Clean Slate.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
Typical West Loop prices
ServiceSizePrice
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)1BR$169
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)2BR$216
Full The Standing Appointment rate card
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning in West Loop, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in West Loop?

For the 1BR, 2BR homes we see most in West Loop, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly.

Do you offer recurring house cleaning in West Loop?

Yes. We schedule recurring house cleaning across West Loop, Chicago. West Loop lofts have exposed ducts and beams; recurring visits include reachable high dusting on rotation.

How do I book recurring house cleaning in West Loop?

Use the instant price calculator or the request form, or call or text (312) 521-0935. Tell us your building's access and parking details and we'll plan around them.

What's included in The Standing Appointment?

It includes first visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right; kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave; bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors; dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating); floors vacuumed and mopped in every room.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.