TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

Oak Park · The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in Oak Park

Oak Park's Prairie-style and Victorian homes have art glass, built-ins and original wood, so recurring visits use gentle products.

Oak Park 2BR from

$216

flat price per visit

Recurring House Cleaning for Oak Park homes

Oak Park, just west of Austin Boulevard, is known for its Frank Lloyd Wright and Prairie-style homes, big Victorians and vintage courtyard condos near the Green Line and Metra.

For the 2BR, 3BR homes we see most in Oak Park, visits are 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly; 3BR $247 weekly, $259 biweekly, $309 monthly.

Local details we plan for

  • Historic homes have built-ins, art glass and original wood; we use gentle products and hand-detail.
  • Large 3BR+ houses are the norm, so recurring plans are quoted by floor plan.
  • Vintage condo buildings near Lake Street turn over often; see move-out cleaning.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
Typical Oak Park prices
ServiceSizePrice
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)2BR$216
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)3BR$259
Full The Standing Appointment rate card
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning in Oak Park, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in Oak Park?

For the 2BR, 3BR homes we see most in Oak Park, visits are 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly; 3BR $247 weekly, $259 biweekly, $309 monthly.

Do you offer recurring house cleaning in Oak Park?

Yes. We schedule recurring house cleaning across Oak Park, IL. Oak Park's Prairie-style and Victorian homes have art glass, built-ins and original wood, so recurring visits use gentle products.

How do I book recurring house cleaning in Oak Park?

Use the instant price calculator or the request form, or call or text (312) 521-0935. Tell us your building's access and parking details and we'll plan around them.

What's included in The Standing Appointment?

It includes first visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right; kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave; bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors; dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating); floors vacuumed and mopped in every room.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.